Our commitment to privacy: Lasting Change Hypnosis Inc. knows that protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is important to you. This Privacy Code governs the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in any form, whether written or electronic, by Lasting Change Hypnosis Inc. and its affiliates.

The collection, use and disclosure of your personal information is governed by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the “Act”), and any applicable provincial legislation. This Privacy Code explains what personal information may be collected from you and how it is used. It also explains how you can ask questions, make suggestions, and express concerns about our privacy practices.

This Privacy Code applies to personal information collected by Lasting Change Hypnosis and its affiliates. Be aware that our website may contain links to other websites that are maintained by third parties who are not required to comply with this Privacy Code and for which Lasting Change Hypnosis has no responsibility.

We collect personal contact information (such as your name, address, email address) if you: sign up for a newsletter; subscribe to a newspaper; register on an online forum, website, or application, or to attend a paid event; participate in a research survey; purchase any product or service from Lasting Change Hypnosis Inc.; This information is used to fulfill your request for information, products or services, and to respond to your inquiries. Generally, when you provide us with your personal information, we will assume that you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of such information for the purposes identified or described in this Privacy Code, if applicable, or otherwise at the time of collection.

You can withdraw your consent at any time. If you have any additional concerns or questions, we encourage you to contact us and we will address your concerns to the best of our ability.

For more information you may call 905 271 0695.

This Privacy Code was last updated on January 20, 2017.